Scholarship Society, Glee Clubs

Scholarship Society

Front row: E. Itano, S. Akahoshi, F. Oto, S. Himoto, M. Kiyono, S. Koshiba, K. Mano, H. Narahara, E. Kumagai Second row: M. Tsuchiya, Y. Yoshioka, R. Yoshii, T. Uyeda, H. Hayano, N. Akita, M. Nakamura, E. Nomiyama, M. Kajita Third row. E. Sakamoto, M. Goishi, D. Aredas, M. Okada, A. Morimoto, S. Masai, A. Hamada, S. Kukumori, B. Kanda Fourth row: K. Sato, M. Mochizuki, G. Katagiri, M. Itano, A. Sato, K. Adachi, G. Nishikubo, Y. Kosai, E. Tanaka

Scholarship Society

First row: S. Kageta, Miyuki Inouye, G. Arima, J. Kanda, S. Munekawa, E. Hasegawa, M. Yasutake, Mr. R. Cheek Second row: M. Morinaga, N. Sekiguchi, S. Yeda, Miyoko Inouye, T. Kuki, M. Mtasuda, K. Kiyono, F. Fujii, K. Jinguji, B. Hasegawa Third row: M. Niiyama, K. Hamaguchi, M. Oya, T. Hamaguchi, C. Tamura, T. Kawano, M. Matsumoto, S. Nakamura, H. Kawano, A. Toki, K. Hashimoto Fourth row: M. Abe, M. Norimatsu, S. Nakanishi, P. Ohmura, R. Fukai, B. Tanabe, M. Uratsu, A. Sugiyama

 

Orcalington

Front row: K. Shibabara, R. Fujioka, K. Horiuchi, K. Kawasaki Second row: T. Kamihara, H. Hamada, S. Ichiba, G. Yoshida Third row: D. Sasaki, M. VanBuskirk, R. Tomita, L. Tomita, R. Mayeda Fourth row: Miss Carter, Mrs. VanBuskirk

Senior Girl Reserves

First row: M. Taketa, H.Uchiyama, B. Inouye, G. Manji, J. Iwasaki, R. Omura Second row: H. Kano, Y. Sano, T. Sato, H. Tomoike Third row: Y. Toki, M. Norimatsu, T. Nakanishi, T. Iwasaki, Mrs. Schaaf, M. Okada, B. Hasegawa, Y. Kokuichi

Glee Clubs

 

Girls’ Senior Glee Club

First row: Miss Lum, K. Hiuga, R. Hirabayashi, A. Saski, M. Tamura, N. Tanaka, D. Ito, S. Tsurui, D. Honda, M. Ohashi, R. Kumasaka, K. Nakagiri, K. Toshiko, M. Kumagai Second row: K. Habu, L. Sakaeda, Y. Mogi, D. Aredas, L. Kaneko, M. Tsujisaka, Y. Keikoan, L. Hijikata, R. Fujiye, M. Hayashi, M. Fujihara, G. Fujihara, F. Hirata, G. Omura Third row: M. Hyogo, J. Abe, B. Takano, K. Yamada, H. Kimura, H. Kawano, M. Kinoshita, N. Kawata, M. Uyetake, A. Yuasa, S. Takagi, L. Sato, H. Mitoma, Y. Takagi, G. Nakamura Fourth row: E. Kozumi, M. Ishii, M. Yamashita, L. Asoo, M. Kaname, M. Otsuji, A. Yoshizumi, Y. Tsuda, R. Tenma, D. Nomura, J. Iwasaki, S. Aredas

Boys’ Senior Glee Club

Front row: G. Iwasa, T. Iida, T. Maeda, J. Yoshizuka, Y. Hada, M. Mochizuki, R. Hitomi, B. Hiraga Second row: Miss Clark, A. Nakagawa, B. Sugimura, S. Koshiba, M. Kitahara, K. Matsumoto, S. Koyasako, S. Takemoto Third row: A. Shintaku, K. Tomita, T. Fujimoto, G. Horisato, A. Tanabe, W. Okuda, W. Kageyama, H. Nishimoto, J. Kawano

Junior Girls’ Glee Club

First row: J. Yoshimoto, M. Kawamoto, S. Ogata, J. Muramoto, A. Nakao, H. Oki, H. Taketa, J. Ishida, J. Katsumata, A. Nishimura, H. Okamoto, M. Matsushima, G. Yoshizuki, A. Kanemoto, F. Oshika, P. Morisaki Second row: Miss Z. Clark, Miss H. Morinaga, J. Nakamura, G. Sunada, E. Yamada, Y. Matsumoto, L. Tomita, D. Fukushima, M. Haratani, S. Suguro, M. Kubo, M. Ike, S. Kyono, M. Kinoshita, M. Nakai, H. Uno, M. Hamada, B. Hiuga Third row: S. Ishiii, K. Yamamoto, B. Fukikawa, R. Ajima, T. Tamiyasu, M. Fukami, M. Usui, K. Hiraika, R. Ishibashi, S. Makishima, S. Ishida, M. Imagawa, P. Tokunaqga, R. Mio, R. Tokunaga, L. Furushio Fourth row: T. Usui, J. Yoshii, J. Furukawa, S. Yoshizumi, J. Sato, R. Tomita, L. Nakatani, M. Sako, D. Sasaki, K. Kawasaki, K. Horiuchi, R. Fujioka, H. Kusachi, Y. Hishikawa, E. Urushibata, K. Shibahara Fifth row: H. Hamada, T. Kamihara, A. Sakumura, A. Fujita, F. Yamaji, K. Ikenoyama, N. Washizu, A. Nishizaki, J. Tomita, M. Furukawa, L. Endo, S. Tamiyasu, H. Tamiyasu, M. Ishihara

Tule Lake

Home Page