More high school clubs

 

Tri-State Thespians

Front row: Miss J. Smoyer, N. Akita, K. Mitsutome, E. Hasegawa, T. Sasaki, C. Kurahara, L. Hasegawa, A. Mukai Second row: M. Kiyono, R. Hirabayashi, M. Tsuchiya, E. Sakamoto, M. Goishi, R. Hijikata, D. Saito, A. Nakagiri, B. Hayashi Third row: G. Hiraga, D. Aredas, G. Motomatsu, B. Kanda, A. Sasaki, L. Kamikawa, J. Uyetake, J. Ishikawa Fourth row: G. Arima, M. Kiyono, A. Takahira, K. Nakagiri, M. Oya, M. Yasutake, J. Saski, M. Saito

Red Cross

Front row: A. Nakagiri, A. Shintaku, D. Katagiri, M. Norimatsu, B. Hayashi, L. Namba, Mrs. Schaaf, Miss Hartt, Miss Carter, K. Kato Second row: L. Kamikawa, M. Ohashi, S. Yoshikawa, M. Inouye, R. Hirabayashi, J. Iwasaki, J. Kuroko, T. Sato, T. Hamaguchi, K. Nomiyama, N. Yoshimoto Third row: M. Ishihara, F. Abe, P. Mori, M. Morioka, M. Nakamura, J. Uyetake, K. Nakao, S. Makishima, K. Mano, S. Masui, G. Yoshida, G. Fukuhara Fourth row: N. Isaki, M. Kinoshita, R. Yoshizuka, R. Takemoto, R. Nishimi, S. Kajita, P. Hasegawa, J. Numada, S. Tsujikawa, M. Oki

Speaker’s Bureau

Front row: T. Sasaki, K. Kiyokawa, H. Hayano, T. Kuki, C. Kurahara, J. Oshika, G. Katagiri Second row: G. Arima, C. Yamamoto, M. Abe, M. Inouye, E. Hasegawa, M. Yasutake, T. Hamai, G. Suyehiro Third row: N. Akita, G. Yoshizaki, R. Hijikata, T. Oto, Mr. Starmer, D. Aredas, M. Ajima, E. Kajita

 

 

Art Club

First row: Miss C. Kuroiwa, T. Kuki, K. Yoshida, J. Miyazaki, G. Masuda, R. Nishikawa, Mrs. C. Norman Second row: H. Sakurai, T. Kurotori, M. Noguchi, G. Okamida, A. Kanemoto Third row: B. Dote, G. Sakayeda, H. Nagaishi, N. Nakamura, S. Ishihara

Tri-State Slammers

Front row: L. Hasegawa, S. Aredas, M. Asakawa, R. Hijikata, E. Yoshikawa, D. Aredas, E. Hasegawa, M. Yasutake Second row: S. Munekawa, T. Matsuda, Miss Kirven, S. Koshiba, T. Yumibe

Commercial Club

Front row: R. Kinoshida, T. Namba, L. Ono, H. Kano, C. Ishida, J. Uyetake, T. Oto, H. Miyao, Y. Kakiuchi, H. Uchiyama Second row: A. Oki, Y. Yoshioka, J. Shirasu, J. Miyao, L. Goishi, Miss Manji, Mr. Mizutani, K. Mano, K. Hamaguchi, S. Kimura, M. Kajiura Third row: M. Sonoda, D. Nishimoto, A. Yamamoto, M. Kato, M. Okada, A. Morimoto, B. Yamada, H. Ono, T. Uyeda, Y. Sano Fourth row: M. Tamura, J. Kitajo, M. Kinoshita, A. Osaki, E. Kato, N. Yoshino, M. Kono, G. Hatano, M. Goishi, U. Kimura, T. Tsugawa, M. Oto

Tule Lake

Home Page